Schedule

Download Schedule Grid
Saturday 10:00 a.m.
Just Add Glitter
Angela DiTerlizzi
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 10:00-10:30
Hold Your Horses!
Marcy Campbell
Corinna Luyken
Jessie Sima
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 10:45-11:15
Saturday 11:00 a.m.
A Storytelling of Picture Books
Natalie Nelson
Erin Russell
Jonathan Voss
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 11:30-12:00
Saturday 12:00 p.m.
Ivy & Bean & Charlie and Mouse & Jasmine Toguchi
Annie Barrows
Debbi Michiko Florence
Laurel Snyder
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 12:15-12:45
Saturday 1:00 p.m.
Dreamers
Yuyi Morales
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 1:00-1:30
Southern Stories
Lesa Cline-Ransome
Deb Wiles
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 1:45-2:15
Saturday 2:00 p.m.
Heartbreak and Hope
Katherine Marsh
Aisha Saeed
Kat Zhang
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 2:30-3:00
Saturday 3:00 p.m.
Who Am I?
Pablo Cartaya
Henry Lien
Stacy McAnulty
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 3:15-3:45
Saturday 4:00 p.m.
Mac B., Kid Spy
Mac Barnett
Mike Lowery
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 4:00-4:30
Magic or Not?
Jeanne Birdsall
Adam Gidwitz
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 4:45-5:15
Sunday 12:00 p.m.
Are You Scared, Darth Vader?
Adam Rex
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 12:00-12:30
You Go, Girl!
Tom Angleberger
Ebony Glenn
Shanda McCloskey
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 12:45-1:15
Sunday 1:00 p.m.
Making History
R. Gregory Christie
Frank Morrison
Lesa Cline Ransome
James Ransome
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 1:30-2:00
Sunday 2:00 p.m.
Mythbusters!
Roshani Chokshi
Jennifer Cervantes
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 2:15-2:45
Sunday 3:00 p.m.
For Fans of Fantasy
Matt Laney
Victoria Schwab
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 3:00-3:30
School for Good and Evil
Soman Chainani
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 3:45-4:15
Sunday 4:00 p.m.
Illegal: Exploring the Plight of Undocumented Immigrants in Graphic Lit
Eoin Colfer
Andrew Donkin
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 4:30-5:00
Sunday 6:00 p.m.
Harry and the Potters
Paul DeGeorge
Joe DeGeorge
Children's Stage at Decatur Recreation Center presented by Decatur Education Foundation 6:30-8:00